Do you find comfort seeing other kids in diapers

+3 votes
asked Sep 8 in ABDL by mwalker1996 (9,080 points)
Do you find comfort looking at kids have fun in a diaper

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 8 by diapermouse1 (7,690 points)
I do find comfort in looking at kids having fun in a diaper.

When I see pictures of kids in diapers or videos of kids in diapers having fun I like to imagine that the kid is me.

I love that they are having fun in their diaper and are not embarrassed to be wearing the diaper.

I also get jealous seeing toddlers or kids around 3 and 4 years old just running around in nothing but diapers in videos and pictures and not being embarrassed by it.

I would love to just run around in my diaper again in front of my parents, relatives, etc.

I wish I could go back to that time again.

I do however play like that myself and imagine myself as a 3 or 4 year old in his diaper.

I love running around my house or fenced in backyard wearing just a diaper or diaper and shirt and shoes.

I even go down my slide and go on my swing and play in the sprinkler wearing just the diaper, or diaper and shirt and sandals.

I wish I lived in the woods where I can go out and about in my diapers and play more without worrying about anyone seeing me.
+1 vote
answered Oct 1 by Michael 101 (220 points)
I do because I'm a kid
0 votes
answered Oct 10 by diaperedbottom (920 points)
I do find comfort seeing other kids in diapers.

Also when It makes me feel better about myself knowing other people including kids are out there that love to wear diapers for fun.

I used to think I was the only one who loved to wear diapers but knowing kids and adults are out there into the same thing makes me feel a lot better.

61,666 questions

66,400 answers

811 comments

3,893,396 users

...