How do you spell colege as in someone you work with?

+1 vote
asked Jun 23, 2018 in Home Work Help by BellaYew (300 points)
How do you spell colege as in someone you work with?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 23, 2018 by Essmann (42,860 points)
I sometimes have a hard time remembering the spelling of that word colege and type is as colege as well sometimes until I look it up again.

The way you spell colege as in someone you work with is "colleague".

So it's col league like a baseball league. So Colleague is the correct spelling.
0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2020 by Vapirusky (9,170 points)
The correct spelling of the word colege for someone you work with is (colleague).

A colleague is someone that you work with and you would be that persons colleague if you work with them.
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Lukawkhuse (1,460 points)
A person you work with is a colleague.

Colleague is the correct spelling of it.

45,502 questions

50,162 answers

460 comments

2,240,278 users

...