What is a good application for managing and editing PDF files, specifically for home use?

+2 votes
asked Jan 20, 2019 in Internet by fraddy (5,960 points)
What is a good application for managing and editing PDF files, specifically for home use?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 20, 2019 by poliq (6,120 points)

You can consider trying Foxit PhantomPDF Online. It enables users to access PDF editor functionality through a browser from any computing device.

0 votes
answered Jan 20, 2019 by costy (6,440 points)
Hi,
The best option that I found was Movavi PDF Editor https://pdfmovavi.com/
The program is easy to use and has all the necessary things I need. I use it even at my office and pretty satisfied with it. It could help you edit text, annotate pdf, convert, merge and split pdf files easily. Good luck
0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2020 by Hariz5 (470 points)
I use the pdf editor, and even now I learned about the Shopify products import program https://psqqq.com/solutions/cms/shopify/ this is a more professional program that you can use to import goods from various files, it’s more convenient to calculate profit, keep records) Of course, I just started to understand the program, but I already like it)

52,224 questions

57,428 answers

614 comments

2,947,437 users

...