What are some websites to rent a yacht in Europe?

+2 votes
asked Feb 26, 2019 in Other Travel by fraddy (5,960 points)

What are some websites to rent a yacht in Europe?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2019 by costy (6,440 points)

If you are looking for something like booking.com i suggest you to take a look at YupSail where you can find many boats in italy and croatia. 

0 votes
answered Feb 27, 2019 by poliq (6,120 points)

Hi, you can rent a yacht here https://12knots.com/ My friends have just come from Europe and told they ordered a trip in Italy with this company. I saw some pictures, it was awesome I believe. If you can afford it. I think you should try it out. Good luck

0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2020 by Hariz5 (470 points)
I always use https://sailica.com/ to rent yachts in Europe, it’s very convenient, plus there is a large selection of yachts and different prices (both cheap and expensive), but I also like their service, so I always turn to them.

52,224 questions

57,425 answers

614 comments

2,947,317 users

...