Is it possible to get an auto finance even if we have bad credit?

+1 vote
asked Mar 14, 2019 in Employment & Careers by Matthew (350 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 14, 2019 by Vicky (360 points)

Yes, many individuals don’t know How to get auto loan with bad credit, but it is possible. There are many auto finance dealers and online auto finance companies are providing the car loans for the consumers with bad credit records as well. So, no need to get disappointed, you can own a new car by making use of these two options and make your dream true.

0 votes
answered Mar 14, 2019 by Jroseflower (500 points)
Getting an auto loan to finance the purchase of a car or other vehicle with bad credit is hard but not impossible.

Some dealers and finance companies can and do work with those who have bad credit.

I've had success with a used car dealer who got me into a nice used car with $500.00 down and then I paid the monthly payments each month.

They then reported the on time payments to the credit bureaus and it built my credit back up to where I could get a regular auto loan on a new car.

You can also get auto loans with bad credit by having a cosigner sign the car loan with you when they have good credit and then your credit score should also improve overtime as a result.

26,787 questions

28,858 answers

163 comments

907,404 users

...