Is The Post Office Open On Election Day?

0 votes
asked Nov 3, 2016 in Current Events by Tansinator (1,920 points)
Does the post office close on Election day? Or is it open?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2016 by Judy (56,100 points)
My post office is open on Election day. It's not a Federal Holiday so yours should be open as well. Banks should be too.
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2016 by Princessfussy (300 points)
The United States Postal Service doesn't close on Election Day as it's not Federal Holiday.

38,117 questions

41,574 answers

318 comments

1,461,047 users

...